Posted by: mylittlesnow | August 2, 2008

Blast from the past… Urkel (snort…snort…haha) and Carlton…

Just suddenly recall Steve Urkel…one of the most loved TV character during the late 80s and 90s. Family Matters was definitely one of my favourite back then, if i’m not wrong, the show was shown every Sunday and i’d rush back from church just to watch this show. So here you go, there’s two clips here featuring Urkel. One is the Urkel Dance and another showing Urkel’s transformation to Bruce Lee. Whaaaa !!! Ka cHa !!!!!

And since we’re talking about Urkel dance, why not we take a look at Carlton’s dance as well? Remember the guy from Fresh Prince of Bel-Air? hehe, i love his dance as well back then. Made me laugh out loud… Enjoy…

Urkel Dance


Bruce Lee Transformation

Carlton’s Dance 

Carlton and Will Smith Dance

hahaha, snort snort….

Advertisements

Responses

  1. yeah man…i love steve urkel!! am surprised that many of my coligs here dunno who he is!


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Categories

%d bloggers like this: